We use cookies to provide the best site experience
Ok, don't show again
painting
1st place - Sargis Simonyan
2nd place - Arseniy Varankin; Heaven Akua Nartey
3rd place - Daria Yakovleva; Dima Fomin
graphic arts
1st place - Lena Oczkowska; Grishin Roman
2nd place - Meshcheryakova Alexandra
3rd place - Ontensone Kristina
digital art
2nd place - Gordeev Nikita; Slivina Ruslana
winners and prize winners of the
teen art awards 2021
special jury award
Glinka Children's School of Arts
(Veronika Jezevskaya, Irina Korneva, Yaroslava Vaskovskaya)3D art

Maslov Andrey – 3D art
Sofia Makarenko – video art
Alina Sosnina – video art
Maltseva Vera – digital art
the taa team special mention and special jury mention
Tetenova Julia – photography
Karina Rybakova – 3D art
Zlotnikova Ekaterina – digital art


the taa team special mention,
jury award
Haik Mkhitaryan – painting
Vadim Spirenkov – painting
Polina (SBEE Gymnasium 587) – painting
Azizyan Lia Sureni – painting
Eunice Tang Wing Yann – painting
PRIZE: Your artwork will be exhibited at the gallery and published in the exhibitional catalogue; you will receive a participant's certificate
PRIZE: Your artwork will be exhibited at the gallery and published in the exhibitional catalogue; you will receive a prize winner's certificate; an educational grant or prizes from LG*
PRIZE: Your artwork will be exhibited at the gallery and published in the exhibitional catalogue; you will receive a prize winner's certificate; an educational grant or prizes from LG*
PRIZE: Your artwork will be exhibited at the gallery and published in the exhibitional catalogue; you will receive a participant's certificate and a book on art
PRIZE: you will receive a participant's certificate and a book on art
*prizes are discussed individually
*prizes are discussed individually
IAU "Design School "Tochka" – photography
Art-veranda.kids" painting studio – painting
the taa team special mention
We sincerely congratulate you on your accomplishments in the Award. We will contact you soon for the further information ;-)
the teen art awards team
In the categories of photography, 3D art, video art, performance art there were no winners determined. In the category of digital art there were no winners of the 1st and 3rd places.
PRIZE: Your artwork will be exhibited at the gallery and published in the exhibitional catalogue; you will receive a participant's certificate
Viligzhanin Ilya – photography
Alexeev-Apraksin Yan – photography
ru